OFFICIAL BALLOT LIST FOR THE JANUARY 21,2021 

LCRP COUNTY CONVENTION

Names are listed below in the order they were received. All names below have been approved per the rules approved by the Livingston County Republican Party Executive Committee, for the January 21, 2021 County Convention.

 Livingston County can elect up to 58 Delegates and 58 Alternates

to the State Convention. 

  1. DANIEL SCHIFKO

  2. LISA SCHIFKO

  3. TYLER HAMMOCK

  4. MEGHAN RECKLING

  5. MARK RECKLING

  6. KATHY JACKSEY

  7. BERNARD JACKSEY

  8. ANTHONY ZAMMIT

  9. SARAH KAAKE

  10. MICHAEL VOORIES

  11. DAVID THARP

  12. SUSAN AESCHLIMAN

  13. DENNIS O'CONNOR JR.

  14. GREGORY O'NEILL

  15. JOSEPH RIKER

  16. MICHAEL ZEGLEVSKI

  17. MITCHELL ZAJAC

  18. DENNIS BRENNAN

  19. JOSEPH FARKAS

  20. ELIZABETH HUNDLEY

  21. PAUL S. FUNK

  22. MARY HUBENSCHMIDT

  23. DAVID WALKER

  24. MARK FOSDICK

  25. DONNA NAKAGIRI

  26. LARRY PARSONS

  27. KRISTINA LYKE

  28. JAMES THORNTON

  29. DENISE THORNTON

  30. MELINDA VACHOW

  31. KELLY POWELL

  32. LAURA QUINN

  33. BRUCE HUNDLEY

  34. JONDA SEWELL

  35. DENISE O'CONNELL

  36. ROBERT KITTRIDGE

  37. JACQUELINE ZAPLITNY

  38. SAM THEIS

  39. MICHAEL GLATZ

  40. STEVE GRONOW

  41. DANIEL WHOLIHAN

  42. IVAN SECORD

  43. JOYCE SECORD

  44. SUMMER MCMULLEN

  45. LANCE SCHUHMACHER

  46. ROBERT WAGENER

  47. BRITTANI ZAMMIT

  48. DEBORAH DAY

  49. JAMES BRUNEY

  50. JESSICA SHARPE

  51. WES NAKAGIRI

  52. JEFFERY PFEIFER

  53. CHUCK WRIGHT

  54. JOELLEN PISARCZYK

  55. RONDA HAWKINS

  56. DAVID RUSSELL

  57. ANNE RUSSELL

  58. ROBERT SMITH JR.

  59. DOMINIC RESTUCCIA

  60. JUDITH URBAN

  61. GLENN GOGOLESKI

  62. NAN GELMAN

  63. SHARON LOLLIO

  64. THOMAS SCHAFFER

  65. CRAIG DRELLES

  66. KAREN MELTON

  67. HAROLD MELTON

  68. LOUISE LATHROP

  69. VALERIE TILLSTROM

  70. LEE ANN BLAZEJEWSKI

  71. DARRELL JACKSON

  72. BRANDON DENBY

  73. JARED GROOMS

  74. WILLIAM GARRETT

  75. CLAUDIA GARRETT

  76. DOUGLAS HELZERMAN

  77. DAVE RODDY

  78. BROOKS RODDY

  79. KATE LAWRENCE

  80. PAULA SEITER

  81. PAUL JUNGE

  82. LEAH RIKER

  83. KRISTI COX

  84. MICHAEL MURPHY

  85. PENNY MURPHY

  86. GREGORY BROWN

  87. LEONARD DORAZIO

  88. CONNIE ROBINSON

  89. BRIAN JONCKHEERE

  90. FRANK DAME

  91. MARCIA DICKS

  92. LEE ALBRIGHT

  93. BRETT SNOW

  94. DANIEL GEE

  95. DAVID ELBERSON

  96. LYNN ELBERSON

  97. JEFFERY WIGGINS

  98. JENNIFER WIGGINS

  99. JENNIE VISSCHER

  100. ROLAND JAKIMOWICZ

  101. BENJAMIN HOWLETT

  102. JEFFERY VISSCHER

  103. ALEX YARBER

** BALLOT IS CLOSED**

 
 

HARDWORKING REPUBLICAN EXCEPTION BALLOT LIST FOR THE JANUARY 21, 2021 LCRP COUNTY CONVENTION

Names are listed below in the order they were received. 

Per MRP Convention Rules, non-precinct delegates wishing to attend the State Convention must run as "Hard Working Republicans". Livingston County is allowed to elect up to two (2) Hard Working Republicans as Delegates, per Rule 8 of the Convention rules.

  1. WILLIAM GRUBB

** BALLOT IS CLOSED**

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

Paid for by the Livingston County Republican Party with regulated funds.

Not authorized by any candidate or candidate's committee. 

P.O. Box 923 | Brighton, MI 48816

©2019-2020 Livingston County Republican Party

100 Charles Orndorf Drive, #923

Brighton, MI 48116

Email: Info@LivingstonRepublicans.com