OFFICIAL BALLOT LIST FOR THE MARCH 26, 2020 LCRP COUNTY CONVENTION

Names are listed below in the order they were received. Per the rules approved by the Livingston County Republican Party Executive Committee, for the March 26th Convention, any individual wishing to appear on delegate ballot for the State Convention shall declare a Presidential preference from the official Republican candidates appearing on the March 2020 Presidential Primary ballot: Trump, Sanford, Walsh, Weld, or Uncommitted.

Each individual's Presidential preference is listed next to their name. 

  1. MEGHAN RECKLING (TRUMP)

  2. BOB KITTRIDGE (TRUMP)

  3. RONDA HAWKINS (TRUMP)

  4. DENISE O'CONNELL (TRUMP)

  5. KATHY JACKSEY (TRUMP)

  6. BERNARD JACKSEY (TRUMP)

  7. LANCE SCHUHMACHER (TRUMP)

  8. JOANIE PARIS (TRUMP)

  9. TYLER HAMMOCK (TRUMP)

  10. DARRELL JACKSON (TRUMP)

  11. JAMES BRUNEY (TRUMP)

  12. TIMOTHY PAUL KANDOW (TRUMP)

  13. DONALD JONES (TRUMP)

  14. JOYCE JONES (TRUMP)

  15. DENISE THORNTON (TRUMP)

  16. IVAN SECORD (TRUMP)

  17. KATHY OGOREK (TRUMP)

  18. FRANK DAME (TRUMP)

  19. ALAN PITTEL (TRUMP)

  20. MICHAEL STIFF (TRUMP)

  21. JOYCE SECORD (TRUMP)

  22. SAM THEIS (TRUMP)

  23. MARK BUMANN (TRUMP)

  24. MELINDA VACHOW (TRUMP)

  25. MICHAEL HIGNITE (TRUMP)

  26. MARCO LOLLIO (TRUMP)

  27. SHARON LOLLIO (TRUMP)

  28. MARCIA DICKS (TRUMP)

  29. CINDY BEACH (TRUMP)

  30. DANIEL SCHIFKO (TRUMP)

  31. LISA SCHIFKO (TRUMP)

  32. RITA CROFT (TRUMP)

  33. TERRY CROFT (TRUMP)

  34. JOE FARKAS (TRUMP)

  35. DEBORAH DAY (TRUMP)

  36. TIMOTHY I. KANDOW (TRUMP)

  37. KAREN MELTON (TRUMP)

  38. HAROLD MELTON (TRUMP)

  39. ROSE DROUILLARD (TRUMP)

  40. CONNIE ROBINSON (TRUMP)

  41. SARAH KAAKE (TRUMP)

  42. LOUISE LATHROP (TRUMP)

  43. THOMAS SCHAFFER (TRUMP)

  44. JAMES CAPEHART (TRUMP)

  45. CHRISTINE ENGLERT (TRUMP)

  46. JOHN CONELY (TRUMP)

  47. WILLIAM GARRETT (TRUMP)

  48. CLAUDIA GARRETT (TRUMP)

  49. DANIEL WHOLIHAN (TRUMP)

  50. JUDY URBAN (TRUMP)

  51. ANNE RUSSELL (TRUMP)

  52. DAVID RUSSELL (TRUMP)

  53. SUSAN MCDONALD (TRUMP)

  54. DAVID THARP (TRUMP)

  55. WESLEY NAKAGIRI(TRUMP)

  56. GREGORY BROWN (TRUMP)

  57. SANDRA PETERSON (TRUMP)

  58. SUMMER MCMULLEN (TRUMP)

  59. ROBERT L SMITH JR (TRUMP)

  60. KEVIN GERKIN (TRUMP)

  61. MARK FOSDICK (TRUMP)

  62. DENNIS BRENNAN (TRUMP)

  63. TONY ZAMMIT (TRUMP)

  64. BRITTANI ZAMMIT (TRUMP)

  65. JASON HUNTLEY (TRUMP)

  66. MICHAEL MURPHY (TRUMP)

  67. PENNY MURPHY (TRUMP)

  68. MICAHEL ZEGLEVSK (TRUMP)

  69. BRETT SNOW (TRUMP)

  70. JENNIFER STRINGER (TRUMP)

  71. HARRY BOWMAN (TRUMP)

  72. RICHARD MERRILL (TRUMP)

  73. MARK RECKLING (TRUMP)

  74. RICHARD KNIEPER (TRUMP)

  75. GREGORY O'NEILL (TRUMP)

**BALLOT IS OFFICIALLY CLOSED**

 
 

HARDWORKING REPUBLICAN EXCEPTION BALLOT LIST FOR THE MARCH 26, 2020 LCRP COUNTY CONVENTION

Names are listed below in the order they were received. Per the rules approved by the Livingston County Republican Party Executive Committee, for the March 26th Convention, any individual wishing to appear on delegate ballot for the State Convention shall declare a Presidential preference from the official Republican candidates appearing on the March 2020 Presidential Primary ballot: Trump, Sanford, Walsh, Weld, or Uncommitted.

Each individual's Presidential preference is listed next to their name. 

  1. JOELLEN PISARCZYK (TRUMP)

  2. MITCH ZAJAC (TRUMP)

  3. LEE ANN BLAZAJEWSKI (TRUMP)

  4. LINNIE ADAMS (TRUMP)

**BALLOT IS OFFICIALLY CLOSED**

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

Paid for by the Livingston County Republican Party with regulated funds.

Not authorized by any candidate or candidate's committee. 

P.O. Box 923 | Brighton, MI 48816

©2019-2020 Livingston County Republican Party

100 Charles Orndorf Drive, #923

Brighton, MI 48116

Email: Info@LivingstonRepublicans.com