Livingston County has been allotted 59 Delegates and 59 Alternate Delegates to the April 23, 2022 MIGOP State Convention.

OFFICIAL BALLOT LIST FOR THE APRIL 11, 2022 LCRP COUNTY CONVENTION

Names are listed below in the order they were received, per the rules approved by the Livingston County Republican Party Convention Committee for the April 11th Convention.
 

  1. WESLEY NAKAGIRI

  2. DONNA NAKAGIRI

  3. MEGHAN RECKLING

  4. MARK RECKLING

  5. KATHY JACKSEY

  6. DANIEL WHOLIHAN

  7. JAMES BRUNEY

  8. PAUL S. FUNK

  9. DAVID THARP

  10. DANIEL SCHIFKO

  11. LISA SCHIFKO

  12. ELIZABETH HUNDLEY

  13. JAY DRICK

  14. JOSEPH FARKAS

  15. WILLIAM GARRETT

  16. CLAUDIA GARRETT

  17. OLIVIA VERFAILLIE

  18. KENNETH VERFAILLIE

  19. JASON HUNTLEY

  20. DEBORAH DAY

  21. CYNTHIA DECKER

  22. CONNIE ROBINSON

  23. BRUCE HUNDLEY

  24. KRISTINA LYKE

  25. DENISE THORNTON

  26. SUMMER MCMULLEN

  27. DOMINIC RESTUCCIA

  28. JEFFREY WIGGINS

  29. DENISE O' CONNELL

  30. TYLER HAMMOCK

  31. VIVIAN NYLUND

  32. WILLIAM NYLUND

  33. MARCIA DICKS

  34. RICHARD KNIEPER

  35. TIMOTHY PAUL KANDOW

  36. ROBERT KWAPISZ

  37. SAM THEIS

  38. DEBRA COULSTON-KWAPISZ

  39. SUSAN MCDONALD

  40. LEONARD DORAZIO

  41. MARK FOSDICK

  42. RANDALL MATTSON

  43. ROBERT KITTRIDGE

  44. TRISHA FESSLER

  45. JENNIFER WIGGINS

  46. JAMES THORNTON

  47. LINDA KILARSKI

  48. SUSAN AESCHLIMAN

  49. STACY KRAEPEL

  50. LINDA WILLIAMS

  51. FRANK DAME

  52. CRAIG DRELLES

  53. LARRY PARSONS

  54. DENNIS O'CONNOR

  55. CHRISTOPHER JOHNSON

  56. DOUG HELZERMAN

  57. LAURA QUINN

  58. MARIE ANN BIEN

  59. GREGORY BROWN

  60. IVAN SECORD

  61. JOYCE SECORD

  62. KAREN MELTON

  63. HARLD MELTON

  64. BRETT SNOW

  65. ALEX YARBER

  66. GREGORY O'NEILL

  67. JANN FELSKE

  68. LEE ANN BLAZEJEWSKI

  69. JACQUELINE ZAPLITNY

  70. RONDA HAWKINS

  71. HARRY BOWMAN

  72. SUSIE DAME

  73. GRACE DAME

  74. LIBERTY DAME

  75. KELLY POWELL 

  76. THOMAS SCHAFFER

  77. CYNTHIA HOLLAND

  78. JOHN CONELY

  79. CHRISTINE ENGLERT

  80. SARAH KAAKE

  81. JOHN BYBERG

  82. JOSEPH RIKER

  83. KIMBERLY ROCHELEAU

 
 

HARDWORKING REPUBLICAN EXCEPTION BALLOT LIST FOR THE APRIL 11, 2022 LCRP COUNTY CONVENTION

Names are listed below in the order they were received, per the rules approved by the Livingston County Republican Party Executive Committee for the April 11th Convention.

  1. ISAAC MARTIN

  2. CYNTHIA BEACH

  3. MARI-ANN HENRY

  4. TIMOTHY QUINN

  5. COLLEEN QUINN

  6. ELIZABETH TREES

  7. KIRSTEN DRELLES

  8. JANINE IYER

  9. ELIZABETH ROZMARNIEWICZ

  10. MARYBETH POTRYKUS

  11. CHARLES GRAHAM

  12. JENNIFER CONELY

  13. SUSAN NICKELS

  14. STEPHEN RUSHAK

  15. ALISA DAVIS

  16. DEBRA JONES

  17. SCOTT ROSE