Official Candidates Running for Delegate/Alternate for the February 22-23, 2019 State Convention

**DEADLINE TO ADD YOUR NAME TO THE DELEGATE/ALTERNATE BALLOT FOR THE FEBRUARY 22-23, 2019 STATE CONVENTION IS TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 5TH AT 8:00 PM.**


Any County registered voter who wishes to attend the February 22-23, 2019 State Convention as a Delegate/Alternate must notify Meghan Reckling either by email at Meghan.Reckling@gmail.com or by phone/voicemail at (517) 672-6823 or Daniel Schifko either by email at DanielSchifko@comcast.net or by phone/voicemail at (248) 866-1366 of their desire to be in the State Delegation on or before FEBRUARY 5TH at 8:00 PM.


Per the Call to Convention issued - The precinct delegates will elect 60 Delegates and 60 Alternate Delegates to attend the MRP State Convention.


To see the complete Call to Convention, please click here.


Candidate's for Delegate/Alternate Delegate to the MRP State Convention on February 22-23, 2019:

1) Mark Fosdick 2) Dan Wholihan 3) Meghan Reckling 4) Kathy Jacksey 5) Bernard Jacksey 6) Denise Thornton 7) Dan Schifko 8) Lisa Schifko 9) Tyler Hammock 10) Denise O'Connell 11) Timothy Kandow I 12) Penny Sobonya 13) Mark Baumann 14) Lance Schuhmacher 15) Anne Russell 16) David Russell 17) Gregory O'Neill 18) Kaila Jenkins 19) Caleb Jenkins 20) Bill Garrett 21) Claudia Garrett 22) Kurt Pochert 23) Ivan Secord 24) Rick Merrill 25) Timothy Kandow 26) Melinda Vachow 27) Joanie Paris 28) Amanda Matelonek 29) Karen Melton 30) Harold Melton 31) Sharon Lollio 32) Marco Lollio 33) Beverly Fields 34) Cindi Holland 35) James Bruney 36) Robert L. Smith Jr.  37) Roland Jakimowicz 38) Rose Douillard 39) Marcia Dicks 40) Wes Nakagiri 41) Donna Nakagiri 42) Kathy Ogorek 43) Samantha Kelley 44) Jeremy Kelley 45) Joe Farkas 46) Jeffery Vega 47) Ronda Hawkins 48) Rick Knieper 49) John Conely 50) Chuck Wright 51) Connie Robinson 52) Summer McMullen 53) Trisha Fessler 54) Mike Murphy 55) Penny Murphy 56) Frank Dame 57) Sam Vitale (Non-PD) 58) Corey Dillard (Non-PD) 59) Joseph Riker 60) Darrell Jackson 61) Dennis Brennan 62) Val Tillstrom 63) Lee Albright 64) Mitchell Zajac 65) Christine Englert 66) Janet Houston 67) Gregory Brown 68) Jeffery Sobolewski 69) Beloni Soblewski 70) Russell Cockerham 71) Anne Belser 72) John McIntosh 73) Deborah Day 74) Don Parker 75) James Bodendick 76) Deborah McCormick 77) Susan MacDonald 78) Rick MacDonald 79) Hope Hirth 80) Scott Hirth 81) Kevin Gerkin 82) Robert Gardella  83) Jeff Wiggins 84) Linda D'Antonio 85) Norm Kissling 86) Janet Kissling 87) Sarah Kissling  88) John Sellek 89) Steve Williams 90) Michael Goro 91) Michael Zeglevski 92) Mike Rife


**DEADLINE TO ADD YOUR NAME TO THE DELEGATE/ALTERNATE BALLOT FOR THE FEBRUARY 22-23, 2019 STATE CONVENTION IS TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 5TH AT 8:00 PM.**

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

Paid for by the Livingston County Republican Party with regulated funds.

Not authorized by any candidate or candidate's committee. 

P.O. Box 923 | Brighton, MI 48816

©2019 Livingston County Republican Party

100 Charles Orndorf Drive, #923

Brighton, MI 48116

Email: Info@LivingstonRepublicans.com