August 2018 Michigan Republican Convention: Delegates & Alternate Delegates

August 2018 Michigan Republican State Delegates

  1. Wes Nakagiri

  2. Marcia Dicks

  3. Cindy Beach

  4. Dennis Brennan

  5. Dan Schifko

  6. Donna Nakagiri

  7. Jeff Vega

  8. Marco Lollio

  9. Rose Drouillard

  10. Sharon Lollio

  11. Connie Robinson

  12. Rick Merrill

  13. Denise Thornton

  14. Kathy Ogorek

  15. Kevin Gerkin

  16. Cindi Holland

  17. Mark Fosdick

  18. John Conely

  19. Anne Russell

  20. Norm Kissling

  21. Dan Wholihan

  22. David Russell

  23. Sarah Kissling

  24. Penny Sobonya

  25. Janet Kissling

  26. Joanie Paris

  27. Greg Brown

  28. Kim Rocheleau

  29. Denise Barr O'Connell

  30. Trisha Fessler

  31. Bernie Jacksey

  32. Kathy Jacksey

  33. Mike Murphy

  34. Barb Morningstar

  35. Linda D'Antonio

  36. Marie Bien

  37. Chuck Wright

  38. Russell Cockerham

  39. Beverly Fields

  40. Lloyd Curtis

  41. Mark Bumann

  42. Betsy Hundley

  43. James Bodendick

  44. Jeff Sobolewski

  45. Patty Stupar

  46. Phil Stupar

  47. Beloni Sobolewski

  48. Barbara Tonkovich

  49. Bob Kittridge

  50. Kurt Pochert

  51. Samantha Deyarmond

  52. Ronda Hawkins

  53. Summer McMullen

  54. Bruce Hundley

  55. Caleb Jenkins

  56. Penny Murphy

  57. Rick Knieper

  58. Mahohar (MJ) Jagasia

August 2018 Michigan Republican State Alternate Delegates

  1. Sam Theis

  2. Harold Melton

  3. Jay Drick

  4. Hannah Kissling (Non PD)

  5. Karen Melton

  6. Miriam Kissling (Non PD)

  7. Tyler Hammock

  8. Cindy Denby

  9. Don Parker

  10. Kaylee Mead

  11. Frank Dame

  12. David Grissom

  13. Brandon Denby

  14. Patrick Michel

  15. Debi Drick (Non PD)

  16. Kristi Cox

  17. Marnie Michel

  18. Jenni Curtin

  19. James Bruney

  20. Jeff Wiggins

  21. Mike Zeglevski

  22. Sue DolatoT

  23. erry Croft

  24. Jennifer Wiggins

  25. Rita Croft

  26. Bob Gardella

  27. Kaila Daley Jenkins (Non PD)

  28. Leslie Aaron

  29. Jonda Sewell (Non PD)

  30. Mike Dolan

  31. Tony Zammit

  32. Remy Young

  33. John Sellek

  34. Matt Stewart

  35. Mike Hurley

  36. Alan Pittel

  37. Ron Paler

  38. Deborah Day

  39. Lynn Hurley

  40. Ken Urban

  41. Mary Quinn

  42. Karen McConnell

  43. Anthony Aiello

  44. Amanda Matelone

  45. Harry Bowman

  46. Brittani Zamitt

  47. Jessica Yakel Sharpe

  48. Ronald Stotler

  49. Robert Parker

  50. Fred Girard

  51. Dan Gee

  52. Lindsay Stewart

  53. Rachelle Girard

  54. George McConnell

  55. Karen Rottinghaus

  56. Kay Johnson

  57. Christy Englert

  58. Jeff Pfeifer

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

Paid for by the Livingston County Republican Party with regulated funds.

Not authorized by any candidate or candidate's committee. 

P.O. Box 923 | Brighton, MI 48816

©2019 Livingston County Republican Party

100 Charles Orndorf Drive, #923

Brighton, MI 48116

Email: Info@LivingstonRepublicans.com