Livingston County has been allotted 59 Delegates and 59 Alternate Delegates to the August 27, 2022 MIGOP State Convention.

OFFICIAL BALLOT LIST FOR THE AUGUST 11, 2022 LCRP COUNTY CONVENTION

Names are listed below in the order they were received, per the rules approved by the Livingston County Republican Party Convention Committee for the August 11th Convention.
 

  1.  Paul S. Funk

  2.  James Bruney

  3.  Valentine Dumitrescu

  4.  Tyler Hammock

  5.  Dawn M. Spittler

  6.  Robert Kittridge

  7.  Linda E. Kilarski

  8.  Jeff Visscher (Withdrew)

  9.  Chuck Wright

  10.  Jason Henry

  11.  Summer McMullen

  12.  Judith Heinz

  13.  Gregory Keller

  14.  Olivia Verfaillie

  15.  Kenneth Verfaillie

  16.  Barbara Tonkovich

  17.  Robert Bruce

  18.  Marie Anne Bien

  19.  William Garrett

  20.  Claudia Garrett

  21.  Daniel Schifko

  22.  Lisa Schifko

  23.  Larry Parsons

  24.  Colleen Quinn

  25.  Timothy Quinn

  26.  Anna Pennala

  27.  Kathleen Olson

  28.  Craig Drelles

  29.  Kirsten Drelles

  30.  Traci Martin

  31.  Kenneth Froman

  32.  Anita Froman

  33.  Kristina Lyke

  34.  Susan Nickels

  35.  Robert Merwin

  36.  Jane Merwin

  37.  Charlotte Hammac

  38.  Bonnie Burton

  39.  Frank Sample

  40.  Patrick Quinn

  41.  Mary Beth Potrykus

  42.  Darren Kanerva

  43.  James Dettling

  44.  Kathleen Dettline

  45.  John Ontko

  46.  Colleen Ontko

  47.  Darrell Jackson

  48.  Madelyn Thomas

  49.  Janine Iyer

  50.  Troy Prince

  51.  Joseph Farkas

  52.  Sean Carleton

  53.  George Earhart

  54.  Ronald Galard

  55.  Jennifer Horton (Withdrew)

  56.  James Bodendick

  57.  Leonard Dorazio 

  58.  Derik Jones

  59.  Arlie Rae Covelli

  60.  Donna Schmeichel

  61.  Jessica Barefield

  62.  Amanda Sosin

  63.  Dana Boal

  64.  Mark Fosdick

  65.  Mari-Ann Henry

  66.  Sally McFarland

  67.  Cynthia Holland

  68.  Adena Friend

  69.  George Skendi

  70.  Leanna Mae Martin

  71.  Trisha Fessler

  72.  Scott Fessler

  73.  Tamara Swinson-Carlone

  74.  Laurie Leitch

  75.  Rebecca Barnes

  76.  Anne-Marie Clark

  77.  Robert Clark

  78.  Roger Deaton

  79.  Elizabeth Rozmarniewicz

  80.  Gary Taylor

  81.  Denice Watts

  82.  LuAnn Etcher

  83.  Douglas Etcher

  84.  Andrea Ketten

  85.  Carl Middleton

  86.  Ivan Secord

  87.  Joyce Secord

  88.  Stacy Kraepel

  89.  Cynthia Beach

  90.  Richard Lopez

  91.  Jacqueline Fortin

  92.  Pamela Beach

  93.  Harry Stouffer II

  94.  Alex Yarber

  95.  Kathleen Maher

  96.  Brian Popovich

  97.  Jayne Locke

  98.  Gayle Adams

  99.  Cyrus Adams

  100.  Lisa Jarrell

  101.  Susan Jo Aeschliman

  102.  Kenneth Kingery

  103.  Dennis O'Connor Jr. 

  104.  Philip Brown

  105.  David Pike

  106.  Christine Laginess

  107.  Randy Laur

  108.  Virginia Laur

  109.  Paul Albright 

  110.  James Lummis

  111.  Hope Hirth

  112.  Karen Reeber

  113.  Gerald Hirth

  114.  Susan Quinn

  115.  Cathy Padget

  116.  Robert Padget

  117.  Michael Zeglevski

  118.  Kimberly Burger

  119.  Tamara Nottingham

  120.  Mark Ensley

  121.  Deanna Kay Cypher

  122.  Deborah Day

  123.  Karen Melton 

  124.  Christopher Goll

  125.  Daniel Wholihan

  126.  Ronald Sosin

  127.  William Nylund

  128.  Vivian Nylund

  129.  Zachary Ortiz

  130.  Debra C. Jones

  131.  Linda Ensley

  132.  Brandon Barefield

  133.  Jennifer Smith

  134.  Sally Dietrich

  135.  Danyelle Anjo

  136.  Kristine Copley

  137.  Dennis Copley

  138.  Anita Hatfield

  139.  Joanne Econom

  140.  Patricia Mrozek

  141.  Elizabeth Trees

  142.  Karen Jewell

  143.  Michael Driller

  144.  Colleen Bussey

  145.  Lora Lee White

  146.  Stephen Rushak

  147.  Tamara Tizedes

  148.  Joseph Tizedes

  149.  Gianina Cazan-London

  150.  Nancy Farkas

  151.  Carmen Ionescu

  152.  Edward Zurawski 

  153.  Marsha Szymanski

  154.  Alisa Davis

  155. Sarah Kaake

  156.  John Harding

  157.  Jeremy Pike

  158.  David Deal

  159.  Wesley Nakagiri

  160.  William Hudson

  161.  Joe Laginess 

  162.  Kevin Gerkin

  163.  Nancy Hoffner

  164.  Nathan Ulmer

  165.  Susan Brunken

  166.  Ryan Donovan

  167.  Keith Cowgar 

  168.  Kelli Uphaus

  169.  Bradlet Brian Brunken

  170.  George Phillips

  171.  Jeffrey Wilson

  172.  Jessie Krug

  173.  Alice Detmer

  174. Luella Gilroy

  175.  Kevin DeWaal

  176.  Ginger Erickson

  177.  Gail Doerfling

  178.  Robert Stott

  179.  Kelly Drake

  180.  Jessica Hamlin

  181.  Ronald Shpakoff

  182.  Jason Huntley

  183.  Lance Schuhmacher

  184.  Clarence Reiber

  185.  Brett Snow

  186.  Michael Lorence

  187.  John Byberg

  188.  Harry Bowman

  189.  Diane White

  190.  Gary White

  191.  John Kelly

  192.  Lynne Kelly

  193.  RoseAnn Brown

  194.  Claude Brown Jr. 

  195.  Gerald Wilson

  196.  Gjergji Skendi

  197.  Linnie Adams

 
 

HARDWORKING REPUBLICAN EXCEPTION BALLOT LIST FOR THE AUGUST 11, 2022 LCRP COUNTY CONVENTION

Names are listed below in the order they were received, per the rules approved by the Livingston County Republican Party Executive Committee for the August 11th Convention.

  1.  Thomas Econom 

  2.  Jennifer Visscher (Withdrew) 

  3. Jacqueline Zaplitny

  4.  Greg Modd

  5.  Kenneth Rekiel

  6.  Ann Marie Bhat

  7.  Isaac Martin

  8.  Nelson Edwards

  9.  Harold Melton 

  10.  David Tharp

TO SEE AN ORIGINAL COPY OF THE GOOGLE SUBMISSION FORM, CLICK HERE.

ADDITIONAL NAMES FOR DELEGATE/ALTERNATE DELEGATE BALLOT:

The following list of names are precinct delegates who have asked to have their names added to the Delegate/Alternate Delegate ballot after the 8:00 pm deadline on Monday, August 8th.

  1.  Lee Ann Blazejewski

  2.  Gregory O'Neill

  3.  Janene Deaton

  4.  Brooke Chapel

  5.  Cynthia Decker

  6.  Sandra Helzerman

  7.  Douglas Helzerman

  8.  Cathy Braun

  9.  J. Kevin Logan