Official List of Candidates Running for Delegate/Alternate for the February 22-23, 2019 State Convention

**DEADLINE TO ADD YOUR NAME TO THE DELEGATE/ALTERNATE BALLOT FOR THE FEBRUARY 22-23, 2019 STATE CONVENTION IS TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 5TH AT 8:00 PM.**


Any County registered voter who wishes to attend the February 22-23, 2019 State Convention as a Delegate/Alternate must notify Meghan Reckling either by email at Meghan.Reckling@gmail.com or by phone/voicemail at (517) 672-6823 or Daniel Schifko either by email at DanielSchifko@comcast.net or by phone/voicemail at (248) 866-1366 of their desire to be in the State Delegation on or before FEBRUARY 5TH at 8:00 PM.

Per the Call to Convention issued - The precinct delegates will elect 60 Delegates and 60 Alternate Delegates to attend the MRP State Convention.

To see the complete Call to Convention, please click here.


Candidate's for Delegate/Alternate Delegate to the MRP State Convention on February 22-23, 2019:

1) Mark Fosdick
2) Dan Wholihan
3) Meghan Reckling
4) Kathy Jacksey
5) Bernard Jacksey
6) Denise Thornton
7) Dan Schifko
8) Lisa Schifko
9) Tyler Hammock
10) Denise O'Connell
11) Timothy Kandow I
12) Penny Sobonya
13) Mark Baumann
14) Lance Schuhmacher
15) Anne Russell
16) David Russell
17) Gregory O'Neill
18) Kaila Jenkins
19) Caleb Jenkins
20) Bill Garrett
21) Claudia Garrett
22) Kurt Pochert
23) Ivan Secord
24) Rick Merrill
25) Timothy Kandow
26) Melinda Vachow
27) Joanie Paris
28) Amanda Matelonek
29) Karen Melton
30) Harold Melton
31) Sharon Lollio
32) Marco Lollio
33) Beverly Fields
34) Cindi Holland
35) James Bruney
36) Robert L. Smith Jr. 
37) Roland Jakimowicz
38) Rose Douillard
39) Marcia Dicks
40) Wes Nakagiri
41) Donna Nakagiri
42) Kathy Ogorek
43) Samantha Kelley
44) Jeremy Kelley
45) Joe Farkas
46) Jeffery Vega
47) Ronda Hawkins
48) Rick Knieper
49) John Conely
50) Chuck Wright
51) Connie Robinson
52) Summer McMullen
53) Trisha Fessler
54) Mike Murphy
55) Penny Murphy
56) Frank Dame
57) Sam Vitale (Non-PD)
58) Corey Dillard (Non-PD)
59) Joseph Riker
60) Darrell Jackson
61) Dennis Brennan
62) Val Tillstrom
63) Lee Albright
64) Mitchell Zajac
65) Christine Englert
66) Janet Houston
67) Gregory Brown
68) Jeffery Sobolewski
69) Beloni Soblewski
70) Russell Cockerham
71) Anne Belser
72) John McIntosh
73) Deborah Day
74) Don Parker
75) James Bodendick
76) Deborah McCormick
77) Susan MacDonald
78) Rick MacDonald
79) Hope Hirth
80) Scott Hirth
81) Kevin Gerkin
82) Robert Gardella 
83) Jeff Wiggins
84) Linda D'Antonio
85) Norm Kissling
86) Janet Kissling
87) Sarah Kissling 
88) John Sellek
89) Steve Williams
90) Michael Goro
91) Michael Zeglevski
92) Mike Rife

**DEADLINE TO ADD YOUR NAME TO THE DELEGATE/ALTERNATE BALLOT FOR THE FEBRUARY 22-23, 2019 STATE CONVENTION IS TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 5TH AT 8:00 PM.**